Staff Directory

Brian Bernstein

Social Studies

Linda Bexley

Science

Linda Boehmer

Cafeteria Manager

Xiomara Cabrera

i-Prep Math

Cecilia Campbell

Language Arts

Connie Carr

Reading (Chair)

Odilie Castro

ESOL/Reading

James Crowder

Custodian

Aeriel Davis

Physical Education

Loretta Demberg

Clerical

Danny Forsythe

Social Studies

Candace Fried

Mathematics

Myrlene Gabriel

Creole Tutor/ESOL

Zuri Gay

Social Studies

Anna Goebel

Music

Daicy Gonzalez

Mathematics

Edith Green

Language Arts/Test Chairperson ( LA Chair)

Michael Greenberg

Language Arts

Marcia Greenidge

Social Studies

Alisa Griffin

Part-Time Security

Helane Hill

Mathematics

Jannette Jabbaar

Clerical

Tabitha Johnson

Security

Kent Landon

Science / Team Leader Grade 7 A-L

Chanel Lindsey

Language Arts

Dionne Mays

Paraprofessional

Delbert McArthur

Security

Christina McDonald

ESE (Language Arts, Reading, Math)

Robert McFarland

ESOL/Language Arts (Chair)

Amy McMillan

SCSI Coach

Gregorio Mendiz

Custodian

E Messinger

Language Arts (Gifted Chair & Team Leader)

Sally Michles

ESE (Science, Social Studies, Math, Reading, Language Arts)

Julio Miguez

Science (Chair)

Natalia Mitchell-Johnson

Social Studies

Evon Monroe

Mathematics

Juan Munera

Physical Education

Rosanna Phylactou

Spanish Tutor/ ESOL

Valda Robinson

Science / Team Leader Grade 6 A-L

Soraya Ron-Vivas

Mathematics

Katrina Rossi

ESE (Language Arts & Reading)

Edlin Serrano

Physical Education

Jasmine Shatteen

Paraprofessional

Glenn Siebein

Language Arts

Sheila Smith

Paraprofessional

Victoria Socarras

Clerical/Treasurer

Melissa Stone

Language Arts

Robert Tarrier

i-Prep Math / (Chair)

Matthew Tomlinson

Language Arts / Team Leader Grade 6 M-Z

Kenneth Tookes

Mathematics/ Team Leader Grade 8 M-Z

Angel Torres

i-Prep Math / Team Leader Grade 7 M-Z

Luz Torres

Clerical/Registration

Leonardo Valmana

Social Studies

Peggy Vazana

Reading & Language Arts

Cheryl Washington

Security/Transportation

Lesli Weitzner

ESE Program Specialist

Amanda Werner

Science

Kimberly Wiley

Computers / Team Leader Grade 8 A-L

Leanay Williams

Science

Nathaniel Williams

Social Studies

Carla Ewers

Language Arts / Reading

Rickardo Jones

Science Teacher

Ronald Montalvo

Custodian